3309 Sutherland Dr - Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Sutherland Dr -, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $298,613, approximately $162 per square foot. 3309 Sutherland Dr - is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Weber Keanyn M
Bought by
Boothe Adam Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,861
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Mussell Ryan T and Mussell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Weber Keanyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Matson Carl A and Matson Jamie M
Bought by
Mussell Ryan T and Mussell Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,955
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Splichal James F and Splichal Mary Jo
Bought by
Matson Carl A and Matson Janie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Adam Z | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Keanyn M | -- | First American Title | |
| Mussell Ryan T | -- | None Available | |
| Matson Carl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boothe Adam Z | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Keanyn M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Keanyn M | $276,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Mussell Ryan T | $169,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Carl A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $18,863 | $3,979 | $14,884 |
| 2024 | $17 | $24,195 | $5,102 | $19,093 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $23,788 | $5,102 | $18,686 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $17,940 | $4,057 | $13,883 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $17,025 | $4,057 | $12,968 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $16,341 | $4,057 | $12,284 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $17,244 | $4,057 | $13,187 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $16,605 | $4,057 | $12,548 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $15,597 | $3,230 | $12,367 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $17,003 | $3,230 | $13,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,671 | $3,230 | $13,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,478 | $3,230 | $13,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map