NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,955 - $628,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,028 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2013

Last sale price $285,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,646 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Timberlin Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of April 2014

Looking for a lot of space? You have come to the right place! Freshly remodeled by Invitation Homes, this St. Johns, FL. home has four bedrooms, three baths, and offers 3028 square feet of living space. Clean and airy interior with a mixture of carpet and tile floors. Office/den downstairs with french doors. Bedrooms located upstairs with loft area. Separate living and dining room. Other fabulous features include a cozy fireplace adding great character, crown moulding, upgraded fixtures, and arched doorways. Brand new white appliances with microwave included upon move-in. Located in South Hampton! Amenities include basketball court, tennis court, and swimming pool. Screened in lanai which is great if you love to entertain! Providing both excellent quality and value.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

THOMAS DADDARIO

INVITATION HOMES Listed on: 01/08/2014

Last Renter's Agent

LUIS TOYENS

INVITATION HOMES License #3238090

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Screened Porch
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0099726540

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: South Hampton
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3028.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.6
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3028.0
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0099726540

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$579,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Bought by
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2013
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Bender Constance Marie
Bought by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Seller's Agent
Scott Hum
RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
Buyer's Agent
Howard Flaschen
ROUND TABLE REALTY
List Price
$349,500
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,500
-18.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Huffman David and Huffman Danielle
Bought by
Bender Constance Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Huffman David R and Huffman Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,440
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp -- Os National Llc
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp -- Attorney
Ih2 Property Florida Lp $285,000 Landmark Title
Bender Constance Marie $395,000 Watson Title Of N Fl Inc
Huffman David R $321,800 Homebuilders Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bender Constance Marie $296,250
Previous Owner Huffman David R $257,440
Closed Huffman David R $39,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,825 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,395 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $285,000 -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Rented $1,825 -14.1% --
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 For Rent $2,125 0.0% --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $285,000 -18.5% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 For Sale $349,500 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2012 11/11/12 For Rent $2,395 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,663 $452,422 $110,000 $342,422
2025 $5,621 $468,930 -- --
2024 $5,621 $479,008 $110,000 $369,008
2023 $5,621 $470,359 $120,000 $350,359
2022 $5,206 $436,375 $100,800 $335,575
2021 $4,533 $335,603 $0 $0
2020 $4,160 $300,049 $0 $0
2019 $3,924 $264,698 $0 $0
2018 $3,764 $250,791 $0 $0
2017 $3,853 $252,188 $41,250 $210,938
2016 $3,878 $245,663 $0 $0
2015 $3,940 $244,256 $0 $0
2014 $3,740 $228,176 $0 $0

MLS Number: 698607

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 009972-6540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.