331 8th Ave S Casselton, ND 58012
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $232,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 8th Ave S, Casselton, ND 58012 and is currently estimated at $216,091, approximately $225 per square foot. 331 8th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Dewan Alfred K and Dewan Ethel M
Bought by
Luther Gary and Luther Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $101,950 | $18,750 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $99,250 | $18,750 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $95,250 | $18,750 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $85,800 | $18,750 | $67,050 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $80,000 | $18,750 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $75,400 | $18,750 | $56,650 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $71,650 | $15,000 | $56,650 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $71,650 | $15,000 | $56,650 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $59,600 | $12,150 | $47,450 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $56,250 | $11,050 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $54,650 | $10,750 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $49,650 | $9,750 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $47,300 | $9,300 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map