331 Abbe Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Abbe Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $234,457, approximately $174 per square foot. 331 Abbe Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Charles A
Bought by
Abbe Road Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
60 North Park Llc
Bought by
Johnson Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Lorain County Sheriff
Bought by
Lorain County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbe Road Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Charles A | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorain County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,532 | $52,213 | $10,857 | $41,356 |
| 2023 | $283 | $5,058 | $5,058 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $7,580 | $5,750 | $1,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,730 | $5,860 | $1,870 |
| 2013 | $457 | $7,730 | $5,860 | $1,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map