345 Abbe Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Abbe Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently priced at $190,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 345 Abbe Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Clark Bruce R and Clark Star E
Bought by
Clark Bruce R and Clark Star E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Bruce R | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,501 | $45,122 | $8,848 | $36,274 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $45,122 | $8,848 | $36,274 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $36,920 | $7,240 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $36,920 | $7,240 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $970 | $36,920 | $7,240 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $36,550 | $7,320 | $29,230 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $36,550 | $7,320 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $36,550 | $7,320 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $37,220 | $7,460 | $29,760 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $37,220 | $7,460 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map