331 Adeline St Maricopa, CA 93252
Estimated payment $1,169/month
About This Home
Welcome to 331 Adeline St in Maricopa a spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home packed with potential and value! This property features a comfortable layout with plenty of living space, perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for extra room to grow.One of the standout features is the TWO large garage shops located in the backyard, offering endless possibilities for storage, a workshop, hobby space, business use, or future creative projects. The oversized lot provides plenty of outdoor space with room to customize and make it your own.Located in a quiet neighborhood with small-town charm while still conveniently close to local schools, parks, and amenities. Whether you're looking for a family home, rental investment, or a property with workspace potential, this is a must-see opportunity in Maricopa!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1912
Lot Details
- 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 945 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Uncovered Parking
Schools
- Maricopa Elementary And Middle School
- Maricopa High School
Community Details
- Sunset Oil Co 02 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04206507
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $131,580 | $25,500 | $106,080 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $68,955 | $14,701 | $54,254 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $67,604 | $14,413 | $53,191 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $66,280 | $14,131 | $52,149 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $64,981 | $13,854 | $51,127 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $64,315 | $13,712 | $50,603 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $64,315 | $13,712 | $50,603 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $61,820 | $13,181 | $48,639 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $60,609 | $12,923 | $47,686 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $59,421 | $12,670 | $46,751 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $58,529 | $12,480 | $46,049 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $57,383 | $12,236 | $45,147 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | +46.5% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202605263
APN: 042-065-07-00-0
- 301 Mary St Unit 301 1/2 Mary St - A
- 904 Stanislaus St Unit 3
- 311 Asher Ave Unit A
- 217 F St
- 155 1/2 North St Unit C
- 155 1/2 North St
- 305 North St
- 522 Center St
- 522 Center St Unit D
- 518 Center St
- 319 E San Emidio St Unit 319.5, Unit B
- 725 Kern St
- 725 Kern St Unit B
- 2617 Cedarwood Dr
- 2720 Kodiak Way
- 16812 Sandalwood
- 2235 Ironwood Dr
- 2317 Maplewood Way
- 2120 Cypress Way
- 2116 Bernina Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.