331 Avalanche Ave Georgetown, TX 78626
Maple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,108 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Avalanche Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $317,777, approximately $179 per square foot. 331 Avalanche Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, George Wagner Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Wadhwani Neha and Vimawala Yuvaraj
Bought by
Navy Living Trust and Wadhwani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Gonzales Carlos M and Gonzales Elizabeth G
Bought by
Wadhwani Neha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Main Street Ltd
Bought by
Gonzales Carlos M and Gonzales Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,082
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wadhwani Neha | $160,500 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Carlos M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Carlos M | $141,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $325,574 | $74,000 | $251,574 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $318,408 | $74,000 | $244,408 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $321,019 | $74,000 | $247,019 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $358,973 | $74,000 | $284,973 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $240,000 | $57,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $216,078 | $52,387 | $163,691 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $213,484 | $50,400 | $163,084 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $193,377 | $43,763 | $149,614 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $191,220 | $40,900 | $150,320 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $181,198 | $40,900 | $140,298 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $162,551 | $34,700 | $127,851 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $151,189 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map