331 Baptiste Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Baptiste Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $278,170, approximately $141 per square foot. 331 Baptiste Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Mccloskey William Edwards
Bought by
Mccloskey William E and Mccloskey Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Creative Land Design Inc
Bought by
Steele Philip and Steele Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,300
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey William E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele Philip | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |