331 Bates St Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $186,548 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Bates St, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $224,887, approximately $136 per square foot. 331 Bates St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Lindler Paulette
Bought by
Franklin Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,242
Outstanding Balance
$108,813
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Mudd Barbara Jean
Bought by
Jones Terrell L and Jones Tammie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Fridy Richard E
Bought by
Mudd Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Timothy W | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Terrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Mudd Barbara J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Timothy W | $124,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $6,740 | $460 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $371 | $3,400 | $160 | $3,240 |
| 2018 | $329 | $3,400 | $160 | $3,240 |
| 2017 | $329 | $3,400 | $160 | $3,240 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,400 | $160 | $3,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,400 | $160 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,400 | $160 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map