331 Bingham Rd Marlboro, NY 12542
Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $482,007
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Bingham Rd, Marlboro, NY 12542 and is currently estimated at $439,252, approximately $214 per square foot. 331 Bingham Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Bellucci John and Bellucci Barbara
Bought by
Vandendooren John and Ruddy Caitlin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandendooren John | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $216,800 | $71,500 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $9,177 | $216,800 | $71,500 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $9,097 | $214,800 | $71,500 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $9,347 | $214,800 | $71,500 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $9,347 | $214,800 | $71,500 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $9,138 | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $7,989 | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $8,814 | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $8,659 | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,800 | $71,500 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map