331 Brock Rd Nevada City, CA 95959
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Brock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959 and is currently estimated at $443,122, approximately $553 per square foot. 331 Brock Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Seven Hills Intermediate School, and Nevada City Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Gallant Julia M and Hinton Julia M
Bought by
Robinson Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,704
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$344,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Family Trust
Bought by
Robinson Richard D and Gallant Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Beryl P
Bought by
Robinson Beryl P and Robinson Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Richard D | -- | Placer Title | |
| Robinson Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Beryl P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Richard D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $341,700 | $102,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $503 | $335,000 | $100,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $503 | $40,445 | $9,373 | $31,072 |
| 2022 | $495 | $39,653 | $9,190 | $30,463 |
| 2021 | $470 | $38,876 | $9,010 | $29,866 |
| 2020 | $470 | $38,478 | $8,918 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $461 | $37,725 | $8,744 | $28,981 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,986 | $8,573 | $28,413 |
| 2017 | $446 | $36,261 | $8,405 | $27,856 |
| 2016 | $432 | $35,551 | $8,241 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $427 | $35,018 | $8,118 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,333 | $7,959 | $26,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map