Estimated Value: $450,000 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Brownfield Dr, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $461,475, approximately $340 per square foot. 331 Brownfield Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Feigenbaum Sheila and Feigenbaum Sheila
Bought by
Sheila Feigenbaum Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Mcbennett Anne T
Bought by
Feigenbaum Daniel Mark and Feigenbaum Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Feigenbaum Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Feigenbaum Daniel Mark | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |