331 Chinoe Rd Lexington, KY 40502
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,095 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502 and is currently estimated at $921,524, approximately $265 per square foot. 331 Chinoe Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Cassidy Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Beebe Michael A and Beebe Suzanne J
Bought by
Young Steven Gregory and Young Donna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Steven Gregory | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Steven Gregory | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Young Steven Gregory | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Young Steven Gregory | $287,500 | |
| Closed | Young Steven Gregory | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|