NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $347,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2021

Last sale price $240,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,058 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Skylights
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2021

Beautiful Pool Home with 2-Car Garage!! This is the home you've been waiting for! Located just steps away from Lakefront Park on East Lake Tohopekaliga Lake, this 3 bd / 2 ba home features vaulted ceilings, skylights that flood the interior with natural light, screened front porch, enclosed back porch and beautiful screened in pool!! With a fenced yard, roof and skylights replaced in 2017, A/C replaced in 2015, water heater replaced in 2018 and pool enclosure rescreened in 2018, this home is in top shape!! Call to schedule your appointment today!! **Buyer agent to confirm all room measurements**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Cook

ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC License #3286892 Listed on: 10/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Echandy

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY License #3454272

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 8,581 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned SR2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-26-30-0001-0391-0075
  • Tax Block 391

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,198

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

8,581 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Living Area: 1284.00
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5902581?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5902581?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8581
  • Down Payment Resource Assistance: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5902581?w=PubMLS
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 119.29

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 06/18/2013
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0095G
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Zoning: SR2
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0391-0075
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 797

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer Agent to confirm any lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1198.00
  • Tax Block: 391
  • Tax Book Number: B-61-64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sara Echandy
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.66%
Current Estimated Value
$333,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$209,424
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Aker Patricia L and Nichols Holly L
Bought by
Champagne Patricia and Aker Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagan Josue D $240,000 Susan Gonzalez Nona Ttl Inc
Pagan Josue D $240,000 New Title Company Name
Champagne Patricia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pagan Josue D $235,653
Closed Pagan Josue D $235,653
Previous Owner Champagne Patricia $72,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $187 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $191 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $195 / Sq Ft
11/07/2020 11/07/20 For Sale $259,900 +8.3% $202 / Sq Ft
10/31/2020 10/31/20 Off Market $240,000 -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $259,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,322 $235,034 -- --
2024 $3,235 $228,411 -- --
2023 $3,235 $221,759 $0 $0
2022 $3,121 $215,300 $38,200 $177,100
2021 $3,216 $174,300 $38,200 $136,100
2020 $1,224 $107,566 $0 $0
2019 $1,198 $105,148 $0 $0
2018 $1,175 $103,188 $0 $0
2017 $1,162 $101,066 $0 $0
2016 $1,134 $98,988 $0 $0
2015 $1,149 $98,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,813 $90,200 $17,000 $73,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5902581

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-26-30-0001-0391-0075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.