331 County Road 6610 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 County Road 6610, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $329,274, approximately $234 per square foot. 331 County Road 6610 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Natalia Elementary School, Natalia J High School, and Natalia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Perez Rudy T
Bought by
Perez Rudy T and Perez Clara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,032
Outstanding Balance
$21,599
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Perez Fidel S and Perez Maria A
Bought by
Perez Rudy T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Rudy T | -- | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Perez Rudy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Rudy T | $91,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $218,810 | $34,140 | $184,670 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $203,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $184,583 | $37,260 | $202,570 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $199,130 | $19,690 | $179,440 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $163,090 | $17,190 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $138,680 | $11,750 | $126,930 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $133,100 | $11,750 | $121,350 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $133,100 | $11,750 | $121,350 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $128,350 | $7,000 | $121,350 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $104,650 | $7,000 | $97,650 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $104,650 | $7,000 | $97,650 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $104,650 | $7,000 | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map