331 Dark Run Rd Elliston, VA 24087
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Dark Run Rd, Elliston, VA 24087. 331 Dark Run Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastern Montgomery Elementary School, Shawsville Middle School, and Eastern Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $139,500 | $26,900 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $139,500 | $26,900 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $977 | $139,500 | $26,900 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $912 | $102,500 | $21,500 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $912 | $102,500 | $21,500 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $912 | $102,500 | $21,500 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $912 | $102,500 | $21,500 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $857 | $96,300 | $21,500 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $857 | $96,300 | $21,500 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $857 | $96,300 | $21,500 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $857 | $96,300 | $21,500 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $810 | $91,000 | $20,200 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map