4580 Eastern Ln Elliston, VA 24087
Studio
--
Bath
98,713
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Eastern Ln, Elliston, VA 24087. 4580 Eastern Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastern Montgomery Elementary School, Shawsville Middle School, and Eastern Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,796 | $23,394,200 | $700,000 | $22,694,200 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $23,394,200 | $700,000 | $22,694,200 |
| 2023 | $163,759 | $23,394,200 | $700,000 | $22,694,200 |
| 2022 | $214,307 | $24,079,400 | $700,000 | $23,379,400 |
| 2021 | $214,307 | $24,079,400 | $700,000 | $23,379,400 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $24,079,400 | $700,000 | $23,379,400 |
| 2019 | $214,306 | $24,079,400 | $700,000 | $23,379,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,836,900 | $700,000 | $24,136,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,836,900 | $700,000 | $24,136,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,832,600 | $700,000 | $24,132,600 |
| 2015 | $221,010 | $24,832,600 | $700,000 | $24,132,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,555,400 | $700,000 | $18,855,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map