331 E 3rd St Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 3rd St, Mount Carmel, IL 62863. 331 E 3rd St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Bought by
School District #348 and School District #348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| School District #348 | $34,001 | -- | |
| Wabash Community Unit | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,105 | $2,820 | $9,285 |
| 2012 | $987 | $18,320 | $2,900 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map