331 E Beech St Pueblo, CO 81003
Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Beech St, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $140,258, approximately $168 per square foot. 331 E Beech St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Mario
Bought by
Preciado Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Reyes Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Jaquez Joseph
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Jaquez Joseph + Ramona
Bought by
Jaquez Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mario | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | -- | |
| Jaquez Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $7,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $447 | $4,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $453 | $8,200 | $1,010 | $7,190 |
| 2022 | $470 | $4,730 | $510 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $486 | $4,880 | $530 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $267 | $4,880 | $530 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $267 | $2,647 | $255 | $2,392 |
| 2018 | $178 | $1,963 | $256 | $1,707 |
| 2017 | $180 | $1,963 | $256 | $1,707 |
| 2016 | $170 | $1,866 | $283 | $1,583 |
| 2015 | $84 | $1,866 | $283 | $1,583 |
| 2014 | $195 | $2,150 | $283 | $1,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map