Seller's Agent in 2024
Betty Craig
Saylor Realty
(641) 340-4198
113 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $157,000
This 3 Bedroom is move in ready! So cute and cozy with updated bath, kitchen, flooring, fixtures, and so much more! Detached 2 car garage, lovely corner lot, storage shed and large back yard! Affordable and adorable!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Samantha M | $156,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Samantha M | $7,800 | |
| Open | Avalos Samantha M | $150,793 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $156,000 | +4.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $111,320 | $17,570 | $93,750 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $58,710 | $14,060 | $44,650 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $58,710 | $14,060 | $44,650 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $58,440 | $16,550 | $41,890 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $49,000 | $13,880 | $35,120 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $49,000 | $13,880 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $44,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $44,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $41,760 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Betty Craig
Saylor Realty
(641) 340-4198
113 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rocio Hermosillo
eXp Realty, LLC
(515) 657-0766
6 in this area
252 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6320194
APN: 00625
Ask me questions while you tour the home.