331 E Mary Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,347 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Mary Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $759,087, approximately $264 per square foot. 331 E Mary Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Dugan Rex E and Dugan Susan K
Bought by
Kimbrell Stephen A and Kimbrell Kang Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dugan Rex E and Dugan Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrell Stephen A | $294,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Dugan Rex E | $288,527 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimbrell Stephen A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Rex E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $39,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $37,377 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $52,420 | $10,480 | $41,940 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $38,220 | $7,640 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $35,980 | $7,190 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $32,870 | $6,570 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $30,610 | $6,120 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map