Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxana Noble
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(815) 878-7171
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $175,000
PRICE REDUCED & BUYER BONUS!!! $1000 back to buyer at closing with accepted offer by July 25th!!! Amazing updated bi-level home with 4-5 BR's and 2 Baths. The lower level was finished in 2009 and doubles the living space to 2080 sq. ft.! Other updates include 2014 (roof), newer windows (2008) & siding, new furnace 2016 and new AC 2015. New downstairs bath 2015. Waterproofing system in basement plus 2 sumps takes the worry out of a finished basement. Yard fenced in 2009-2010. Attached 1 car garage. Playset in back yard stays if buyer desires. Come look today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Schuyler | -- | None Available | |
| Fahnestock Douglas E | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Schuyler | $121,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahnestock Douglas E | $78,764 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $121,000 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $46,077 | $2,677 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $43,318 | $2,517 | $40,801 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $40,352 | $2,345 | $38,007 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $37,498 | $2,179 | $35,319 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $34,605 | $2,011 | $32,594 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $34,147 | $1,984 | $32,163 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $33,510 | $1,947 | $31,563 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $27,426 | $1,851 | $25,575 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $22,874 | $1,809 | $21,065 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $22,148 | $1,752 | $20,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,654 | $0 | $19,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,342 | $1,688 | $19,654 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,866 | $1,729 | $20,137 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxana Noble
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(815) 878-7171
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kaye Pearson
Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC
(815) 866-7783
140 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10003000
APN: 14-19-334-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.