331 Eagle St Westside, IA 51467
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Eagle St, Westside, IA 51467 and is currently estimated at $104,369, approximately $106 per square foot. 331 Eagle St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Ar-We-VA Elementary School and Westside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Crane Daniel J and Crane Wendy S
Bought by
Aragon George T and Aragon Sharron Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon George T | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aragon George T | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $89,790 | $3,080 | $86,710 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $72,440 | $3,080 | $69,360 |
| 2023 | $902 | $72,440 | $3,080 | $69,360 |
| 2022 | $868 | $56,970 | $2,420 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $806 | $54,870 | $2,420 | $52,450 |
| 2020 | $784 | $48,310 | $2,420 | $45,890 |
| 2019 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $43,180 | $2,420 | $40,760 |
| 2016 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map