Estimated Value: $48,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Eastern Ave, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $117,080, approximately $109 per square foot. 331 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Conley Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Frost Kecia L
Bought by
Frost Kecia L and Scharr Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Frost Kecia L
Bought by
Frost Kecia L and Schaar Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Wallace Nina L Foster Nina L Foster
Bought by
Frost Kecia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Wardrup Anita A and Smith Harold D
Bought by
Wallace Nina L Foster
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Harold Roy & Annie Helen Smith Family Tr
Bought by
Smith Annie Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
South Taft Properties Inc
Bought by
Smith Annie H