NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $956,020 - $1,071,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2016

Last sale price $97,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 961% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,971 / mo

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • 5-minute walk to Ellsworth Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

ENJOY ALL THAT BLACK ROCK HAS TO OFFER IN THIS BEAUTIFUL AND UPDATED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CUSTOM BUILT (2016) TOWNHOME. FEATURES OPEN CONCEPT LIVING WITH LARGE BALCONY OFF YOUR DESIGNER KITCHEN, MASTER BEDROOM SUITE, CENTRAL AIR, OFF STREET PARKING STEPS TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, ELLSWORTH PARK, LITTLE BEACH, CAPTAIN'S COVE AND ST MARY'S BY THE SEA. PERFECT LOCATION FOR COMMUTERS WITH EASY ACCESS TO I-95 AND METRO NORTH TRAIN STATION. TENANT TO PROVIDE COMPLETE APPLICATION, PROOF OF INCOME, CREDIT CHECK, 1ST MONTH, 2 MONTHS SECURITY. IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Corinne Minlionica

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0812279 Listed on: 11/15/2019

William Raveis Real Estate

Co-Listed By

John Hackett

William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0750283

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Modified Wall Outlets
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: Credit Check, References Required, Security Deposit, Lease Required, Vacate Clause
  • Landlord Responsibility: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Insurance, Mechanicals, Property Management, Real Estate Taxes, Security System, Sewer, Snow Removal, Structural Maintenace, Water
  • Lease Price Description: Per Month
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: 2 MONTHS
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Tenant Responsibility: Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Liability Insurance

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Black Rock
  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2450
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 3850
  • Total Sq Ft: 2450
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Nearby Amenities: Basketball Court, Health Club, Library, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 6236
  • Directions: FAIRFIELD AVENUE TO ELLSWORTH STREET
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Washer, Gas Dryer
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
  • Attic: No
  • Home Automation: Appliances, Electric Outlet(s), Lighting, Security System, Thermostat(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Garden Area, Gutters, Lighting, Porch, Sidewalk
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront Description: Access, Water Community, Beach Rights, Walk to Water

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation, Programmable Thermostat, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Description: Cleared, Level Lot
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11757

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Black Rock
  • High School: Bassick

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2015
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Cavallo James
Bought by
331 Ellsworth Llc
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Ellison
Ellison Homes Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
SmartMLS II, Inc.
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
2.11%
Current Estimated Value
$1,028,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$931,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Ct Tax Liens 5 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
331 Ellsworth Llc $91,500 --
331 Ellsworth Llc $91,500 --
Cavallo James $46,317 --
Cavallo James $46,317 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cavallo James $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2019 11/09/19 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Sold $97,000 +2.1% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2015 10/29/15 For Sale $95,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,818 $410,070 $160,840 $249,230
2024 $17,818 $410,070 $160,840 $249,230
2023 $17,818 $410,070 $160,840 $249,230
2022 $17,818 $410,070 $160,840 $249,230
2021 $17,818 $410,070 $160,840 $249,230
2020 $18,561 $343,790 $131,960 $211,830
2019 $18,561 $343,790 $131,960 $211,830
2018 $18,692 $343,790 $131,960 $211,830
2017 $17,360 $319,290 $131,960 $187,330
2016 $7,175 $131,960 $131,960 $0
2015 $8,432 $199,820 $122,350 $77,470
2014 -- $199,820 $122,350 $77,470

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170252752

SmartMLS

APN: BRID-000226-000056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.