NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Fairmount Ave Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $195,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2017

Last sale price $84,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,347 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

This home is complete with a newer roof, vinyl windows, hardwoods throughout much of the home, as well as an updated kitchen, bathroom and screened in porch! Conveniently located to shopping and highways, come see this move-in ready home today!
Possible rent-to-own option available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Alpern

Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate License #10301222582 Listed on: 08/01/2017

Co-Listed By

Sarah Collins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301206975

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Alpern

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-082-000-0002-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,150

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT51
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-4681
  • Directions: Buckley Road to Fairmount Avenue.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-082-000-0002-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4150.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Chen Xiu Y
Bought by
Anhome Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
$179,814

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$65,900
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Ruel Brenda
Bought by
Household Finance Realty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Berry Christopher and Berry Patricia
Bought by
Kibby Brenda M

Anhome Home Llc -- None Available
Oot Patrick $58,000 Mark Farchione
Household Finance Realty $73,231 --
Kibby Brenda M $60,000 David Martin
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Sold $84,000 -10.5% $73 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Price Changed $93,900 -2.7% $82 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $96,500 +66.4% $84 / Sq Ft
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Sold $58,000 -12.0% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2013 06/19/13 For Sale $65,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,656 $105,500 $11,300 $94,200
2024 $4,656 $105,500 $11,300 $94,200
2023 $4,466 $105,500 $11,300 $94,200
2022 $4,333 $105,500 $11,300 $94,200
2021 $4,219 $93,400 $11,300 $82,100
2020 $4,173 $86,500 $11,300 $75,200
2019 $1,849 $86,500 $11,300 $75,200
2018 $4,336 $86,500 $11,300 $75,200
2017 -- $86,500 $11,300 $75,200
2016 $6,753 $86,500 $11,300 $75,200
2015 -- $86,500 $11,300 $75,200
2014 -- $86,500 $11,300 $75,200

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1066184

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-082-000-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.