331 Grace Ln Leesburg, OH 45135
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Grace Ln, Leesburg, OH 45135 and is currently estimated at $146,248, approximately $104 per square foot. 331 Grace Ln is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Fairfield Local Elementary School, Fairfield Local Middle School, and Fairfield Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Daniel J and Roberts Dawn A
Bought by
Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roberts Daniel Joseph and Roberts Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Daniel Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $32,100 | $3,500 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $32,100 | $3,500 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $25,170 | $2,870 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $985 | $25,170 | $2,870 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $986 | $25,170 | $2,870 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $875 | $21,880 | $2,490 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $864 | $21,880 | $2,490 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $904 | $21,880 | $2,490 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $859 | $21,640 | $4,240 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $861 | $21,640 | $4,240 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $940 | $21,640 | $4,240 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $860 | $20,590 | $4,030 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | $861 | $20,590 | $4,030 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map