331 Hazel Ave E Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Hazel Ave E, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $174,753, approximately $158 per square foot. 331 Hazel Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Marquart Lester
Bought by
Rymer Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Dahlinger Christopher and Dahlinger Eileen
Bought by
Marquart Lester
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rymer Richard | $77,000 | -- | |
| Marquart Lester | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $133,100 | $32,700 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $132,500 | $30,900 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $121,400 | $29,900 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $89,700 | $24,200 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $89,700 | $24,200 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $982 | $82,000 | $24,200 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $808 | $81,200 | $22,600 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $67,700 | $17,700 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $59,400 | $16,700 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map