331 Hidden Ln Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $478,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Hidden Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $451,827, approximately $378 per square foot. 331 Hidden Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Chanhassen Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chanhassen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,382 | $435,800 | $155,000 | $280,800 |
| 2025 | $4,382 | $412,900 | $142,500 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $394,300 | $133,000 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $394,800 | $133,000 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $391,800 | $130,000 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $310,400 | $108,400 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $312,600 | $108,400 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $293,000 | $103,200 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $293,000 | $103,200 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $265,200 | $93,900 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map