331 Kohala St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $782,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Kohala St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $610,669, approximately $693 per square foot. 331 Kohala St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Victoria Figueroa Maria
Bought by
Figueroa Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Figueroa Maria Victoria
Bought by
Figueroa Maria Victoria and Figueroa Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Maria Victoria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $108,785 | $27,175 | $81,610 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $106,652 | $26,642 | $80,010 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $475,000 | $309,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $102,511 | $25,607 | $76,904 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $100,501 | $25,104 | $75,397 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $99,473 | $24,848 | $74,625 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $97,523 | $24,361 | $73,162 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $95,612 | $23,884 | $71,728 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $93,738 | $23,416 | $70,322 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $91,901 | $22,957 | $68,944 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $90,522 | $22,613 | $67,909 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $88,751 | $22,171 | $66,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map