331 Lincoln Ave Moffat, CO 81143
Estimated Value: $78,812 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Lincoln Ave, Moffat, CO 81143 and is currently estimated at $95,453, approximately $103 per square foot. 331 Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Vanderpool Lois R and Vanderpool Randall L
Bought by
Potch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Vanderpool Lois R and Vanderpool Randall L
Bought by
Potch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Lord Pam
Bought by
Vanderpool Lois R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2003
Sold by
Bunker Thomas H
Bought by
Vanderpool Lois R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Lord Pam
Bought by
Vanderpool Lois R and Bunker Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Bunker Ruth V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Potch Llc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Vanderpool Lois R | -- | -- | |
| Vanderpool Lois R | -- | -- | |
| Vanderpool Lois R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $3,182 | $62 | $3,120 |