NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Long Branch Rd Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $169,063

3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2022

Last sale price $125,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,306 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-minute walk to Long Branch Park

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome home to 331 Long branch Rd located in the town of Geddes and Solvay Schools. This home is featured on a large corner lot with fenced in yard and double driveway,3 bedrooms, updated roof, flooring,windows,furnace,hot water heater, electrical, This home has Solvay electric for very low bills,large open living room with electric fireplace, entire home has been painted inside and out, new oak kitchen,washer, dryer,stove,fridge, dishwasher and microwave included, large shed, walk or bike to Long Branch park and Willow Bay, easy access to 690 and thruway close to shopping and restaurants, additional square footage has been added about 200 square feet. nothing to do but move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Carroll

Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate License #10401203958 Listed on: 10/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Arnold

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301201679

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 14,725 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x155

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-018-000-0002-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,330

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lindbegh Lawns
  • Directions: Route 690 to John Glenn Blvd exit take right at first light onto Long Branch Rd Home is on the left side on the corner of Long branch and Stinson St Driveway is located on Stinson St.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-018-000-0002-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14725.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3330.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Kilcoyne Marsha L Est
Bought by
Carroll Steven P and Morabito Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
$169,063

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carroll Steven P $45,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Sold $125,000 +0.1% $135 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $124,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,687 $71,700 $14,100 $57,600
2024 $4,687 $71,700 $14,100 $57,600
2023 $3,407 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2022 $3,331 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2021 $3,288 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2020 $1,531 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2019 $1,507 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2018 $1,512 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2017 $1,448 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2016 $1,455 $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2015 -- $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
2014 -- $51,700 $14,100 $37,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1439182

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-018-000-0002-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.