Estimated Value: $284,000 - $324,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Longman Rd, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $309,664, approximately $185 per square foot. 331 Longman Rd is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1993
Bought by
Newland Gregory K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newland Gregory K | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $68,250 | $7,770 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $68,250 | $7,770 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $68,250 | $7,770 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $67,170 | $6,340 | $60,830 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $67,170 | $6,340 | $60,830 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $67,170 | $6,340 | $60,830 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $60,630 | $5,570 | $55,060 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $60,630 | $5,570 | $55,060 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $60,630 | $5,570 | $55,060 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $55,830 | $7,110 | $48,720 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $56,880 | $7,110 | $49,770 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | $61,810 | $7,105 | $54,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map