331 Maple Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Maple Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $175,907, approximately $203 per square foot. 331 Maple Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Weber Patricia Ann
Bought by
Weber Patricia Ann and Dailey James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $45,260 | $17,850 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $45,260 | $17,850 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $33,533 | $11,623 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $33,534 | $11,624 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $33,534 | $11,624 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $27,262 | $9,450 | $17,812 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $27,262 | $9,450 | $17,812 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $27,262 | $9,450 | $17,812 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $24,189 | $8,495 | $15,694 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $24,189 | $8,495 | $15,694 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $24,189 | $8,495 | $15,694 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $24,190 | $8,490 | $15,690 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $29,900 | $10,500 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map