331 Maple St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $718,696 - $977,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $829,424, approximately $518 per square foot. 331 Maple St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,091 | $657,000 | $352,300 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $12,697 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $12,168 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $12,168 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $12,029 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $11,922 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $11,403 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $11,120 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $10,911 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $10,609 | $463,900 | $266,100 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $10,410 | $385,400 | $266,500 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $10,232 | $385,400 | $266,500 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map