$639,000
$11K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,451/month

Total Views 5,314
6 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Versatile mixed-use property featuring two residential apartments and a commercial storefront. The first apartment offers 2 bedrooms could be rented for $1,700, while the second features 4 bedrooms is currently rented for $2,700, both providing excellent rental income potential. In addition, the ground-floor commercial store is can be rented for $3000, ensuring immediate cash flow for the new owner.Located in a high-demand area with strong rental market, this property is ideal for investors seeking steady income and long-term value. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, transportation, and major highways.

Listing Agent

Bishoy Megalla

Keller Williams Team Realty Listed on: 03/02/2026

Keller Williams Team Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,917

Lot Details

  • 3,241 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / 4321

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,917

Lot Details

3,241 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: 2-4 Family
  • Su Prop: 2-4 Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 973-253-2800
  • MLS Status: Active - Active
  • Directions: Market St to Property
  • Architectural Style: 2 Family
  • Year Built Details: 1900-1939,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Mixedflr
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement Remarks: Unfinshed

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3241.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11917.0
  • Tax Block: 4321
  • Tax Lot: 24

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,917 $233,900 $66,400 $167,500
2024 $11,468 $233,900 $66,400 $167,500
2022 $10,858 $233,900 $66,400 $167,500
2021 $10,469 $233,900 $66,400 $167,500
2020 $9,765 $233,900 $66,400 $167,500
2019 $9,306 $225,100 $66,400 $158,700
2018 $8,756 $202,400 $66,400 $136,000
2017 $7,991 $192,100 $66,400 $125,700
2016 $8,335 $192,100 $66,400 $125,700
2015 $7,891 $192,100 $66,400 $125,700
2014 $8,364 $288,400 $88,000 $200,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $639,000 -1.7% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $650,000 +25.0% --
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold $520,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Sale $520,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $520,000 Sunnyside Title
Bargain Sale Deed $520,000 Sunnyside Title
Deed $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $510,581 FHA
Closed $510,581 FHA
Previous Owner $235,000 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26006659

New Jersey MLS

APN: 08-04321-0000-00024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.