331 Martin Lake Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $157,928 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Martin Lake Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $204,732, approximately $192 per square foot. 331 Martin Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Larry G and Smith Kaitawee H
Bought by
Smith Kaitawee H and Shorter Michael E D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Smith Larry G and Smith Kaitawee H
Bought by
Shorter Michael E D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kaitawee H | -- | Attorney | |
| Shorter Michael E D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $57,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $57,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |