331 N Westridge Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 N Westridge Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $802,077, approximately $704 per square foot. 331 N Westridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Margaret Ernest Whipp Trust and Whipp Stephen E
Bought by
Whipp Family Trust and Whipp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipp Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $60,490 | $28,900 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $59,305 | $28,334 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $58,143 | $27,779 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $57,004 | $27,235 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $55,887 | $26,701 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $54,231 | $25,910 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $950 | $53,168 | $25,402 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $900 | $51,105 | $24,416 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $887 | $50,339 | $24,050 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $896 | $49,354 | $23,579 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map