NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Nob Hill Rd Dover, DE 19901

Estimated Value: $352,928 - $382,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,693 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2024

Last sale price $356,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,139 / mo

About This Home

Great Location! Don't miss out on this Beautiful 2-Story Home located in Clearview Meadow in Dover. When you enter this home, you will notice the beautiful Bamboo Flooring on the 1st level. Large sized Great Room leading to a beautiful kitchen. Enjoy those peaceful moments relaxing outside in your backyard that overlooks the Pond. Upstairs has 4 nice size Bedrooms. The Large Owners' Retreat has a Walk in Closet and Owners Bath with Dual Vanity Sinks. Bedrooms 2 & 3 also have a Walk in Closet. Enjoy the efficiency with your Tankless Water Heater and Water Treatment System. Conveniently located on the 2nd Floor is the Laundry. This home is conveniently located close to many Restaurants, Shopping, DAFB and Rte.1. Don't Let This Home Pass You By, Schedule your showing today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2023
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.47%
Views
613
Current Estimated Value
$364,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,732
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$338,359
Outstanding Balance
$333,167
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,565

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Catron Melvin and Catron Felicia Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,584
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beauplant Antoniel $356,000 None Listed On Document
Catron Melvin $226,710 Stewart Title Guaranty Compa
Nvr Inc $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beauplant Antoniel $338,359
Previous Owner Catron Melvin $231,584
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Sold $356,000 -2.5% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2024 03/12/24 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2023 12/27/23 For Sale $365,000 +2.5% $216 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Off Market $356,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,820 $309,600 $62,300 $247,300
2024 $1,757 $309,600 $62,300 $247,300
2023 $1,260 $42,800 $4,700 $38,100
2022 $1,218 $42,800 $4,700 $38,100
2021 $1,173 $42,800 $4,700 $38,100
2020 $1,133 $42,800 $4,700 $38,100
2019 $1,071 $42,800 $4,700 $38,100
2018 $978 $42,800 $4,700 $38,100
2017 $961 $42,800 $0 $0
2016 $11 $500 $0 $0
2015 $11 $500 $0 $0
2014 $11 $500 $0 $0