331 Oceana Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $559,462
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Oceana Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $550,116, approximately $391 per square foot. 331 Oceana Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Medina Mario
Bought by
Quijada Maria Magdalena Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$375,489
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,627
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijada Maria Magdalena Figueroa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Quijada Maria Magdalena Figueroa | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quijada Maria Magdalena Figueroa | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $492,134 | $267,940 | $224,194 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $482,486 | $262,687 | $219,799 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $473,027 | $257,537 | $215,490 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $463,753 | $252,488 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $454,661 | $247,538 | $207,123 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $198,057 | $76,173 | $121,884 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $194,175 | $74,680 | $119,495 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $190,368 | $73,216 | $117,152 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $186,636 | $71,781 | $114,855 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $183,833 | $70,703 | $113,130 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $180,233 | $69,319 | $110,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map