331 Pike Pond Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $222,906 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Pike Pond Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $241,977, approximately $142 per square foot. 331 Pike Pond Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Ann Nelson Kathryn
Bought by
Whitehead Eric and Whitehead Tracy Windham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Eric | $1,500 | Eskuchen Martha S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $175,797 | $8,024 | $167,773 |
| 2024 | $279 | $81,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $277 | $78,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $76,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $279 | $74,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $73,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $71,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $70,618 | $5,664 | $64,954 |
| 2017 | $531 | $70,000 | $5,310 | $64,690 |
| 2016 | $548 | $70,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $563 | $70,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map