NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Pristine Path Unit 331 Blacklick, OH 43004

East Broad Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $165,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,111 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2025

Last sale price $161,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,195 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Be sure not to miss this Fantastic Blacklick Condo in Waggoner Park! Home features 1 Spacious Bedroom, 1.5 Baths, Large Finished Lower Level and Plenty of Storage! Unit is also Conveniently located across from the Clubhouse and Pool! Washer & Dryer will remain with the property and a One Year Home Warranty is Included! Schedule your Showing Soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Lewie

Mainstream Realty Pros Brokerage Email: mainstreamrealtypros@gmail.com License #2016002139 Listed on: 01/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Collins

Red 1 Realty License #2004017581

Red 1 Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,659

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $171 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 515-270429

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,659

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$147 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Attribution Contact: mainstreamrealtypros@gmail.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-554-2445
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Waggoner Park
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 144.91
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Fitness Facility: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Pool Features Inground Pool: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Levels Three2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Inground Pool
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Capital Prpty Sol.
  • Association Fee: 171.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LICKING HEIGHTS LSD 4505 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 515-270429
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2659.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Charles Collins
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$161,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$155,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.70%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,605
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,359

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$102,900
-57.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.65%
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Waggoner Park Ltd
Bought by
Marshall Christopher J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gregory Kelly $161,000 Lux Title
Reschar Robert M $77,000 Great American Title
Marshall Christopher J $82,500 Connor Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gregory Kelly $136,000
Previous Owner Reschar Robert M $75,605
Previous Owner Marshall Christopher J $80,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $77,000 -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Sold $161,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $161,000 +109.1% $145 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $77,000 -57.2% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,590 $50,050 $11,550 $38,500
2024 $2,590 $50,050 $11,550 $38,500
2023 $2,659 $50,050 $11,550 $38,500
2022 $1,452 $23,730 $5,040 $18,690
2021 $1,461 $23,730 $5,040 $18,690
2020 $1,452 $23,730 $5,040 $18,690
2019 $1,307 $19,780 $4,200 $15,580
2018 $1,220 $19,780 $4,200 $15,580
2017 $1,251 $19,780 $4,200 $15,580
2016 $1,144 $16,460 $2,490 $13,970
2015 $1,126 $16,460 $2,490 $13,970
2014 $1,139 $16,460 $2,490 $13,970
2013 $666 $19,320 $2,905 $16,415

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225000581

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 515-270429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.