331 Pritchett Rd Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $275,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Pritchett Rd, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 331 Pritchett Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $265,500 | $87,600 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $814 | $265,500 | $87,600 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $532 | $29,000 | $8,600 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $516 | $29,000 | $8,600 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $525 | $29,000 | $8,600 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $529 | $29,000 | $8,600 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $531 | $29,000 | $8,600 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $532 | $29,000 | $8,600 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $665 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map