Estimated Value: $250,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Pueblo Ave, Simla, CO 80835 and is currently estimated at $287,238, approximately $185 per square foot. 331 Pueblo Ave is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Braun Jennifer
Bought by
Zollars Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,582
Outstanding Balance
$102,456
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Sadlowski Walter
Bought by
Braun Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,161
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Frates Robert L and Frates Rose Ann
Bought by
Sadlowski Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zollars Meghan | $127,900 | None Available | |
| Braun Jennifer | $119,000 | -- | |
| Sadlowski Walter | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zollars Meghan | $125,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Jennifer | $117,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadlowski Walter | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $17,630 | $750 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $12,980 | $630 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $989 | $11,160 | $650 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $11,480 | $670 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $848 | $9,530 | $420 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $878 | $9,530 | $420 | $9,110 |
| 2018 | $848 | $8,990 | $450 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $853 | $8,990 | $450 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $609 | $6,380 | $420 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,380 | $420 | $5,960 |
| 2014 | $440 | $4,530 | $420 | $4,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map