331 Renwick Pkwy Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $763,265
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Renwick Pkwy, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $720,316, approximately $227 per square foot. 331 Renwick Pkwy is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Weis Todd Erickson and Weis Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,519
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Todd Erickson | $410,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weis Todd Erickson | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |