331 Ridgewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Ridgewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $481,596, approximately $308 per square foot. 331 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Theveny Kathleen F
Bought by
Fedalen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Watson Kathleen F and Theveny Kathleen F
Bought by
Theveny Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Mull Alice Elaine
Bought by
Watson Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Mull Robert J
Bought by
Mull Robert J and Mull Alice Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedalen Robert | $375,000 | Ultimate Settlement Sln Llc | |
| Theveny Kathleen F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Watson Kathleen F | $168,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Mull Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedalen Robert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Theveny Kathleen F | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Kathleen F | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,068 | $287,060 | $95,880 | $191,180 |
| 2024 | $8,068 | $287,060 | $95,880 | $191,180 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $287,060 | $95,880 | $191,180 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $287,060 | $95,880 | $191,180 |
| 2021 | $11,771 | $287,060 | $95,880 | $191,180 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $146,680 | $46,090 | $100,590 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $146,680 | $46,090 | $100,590 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map