331 S 6th St Chambersburg, PA 17201
Estimated Value: $104,271 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 S 6th St, Chambersburg, PA 17201 and is currently estimated at $203,068, approximately $124 per square foot. 331 S 6th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Cumberland Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,150 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2025 | $3,150 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $455 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $424 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $424 | $15,880 | $780 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map