331 Sedgewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $472,768 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Sedgewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $481,192, approximately $299 per square foot. 331 Sedgewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1984
Sold by
Caesar Leo F and Caesar Lee M
Bought by
Spinelli John A and Spinelli Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinelli John A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,975 | $283,740 | $94,740 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $7,975 | $283,740 | $94,740 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $283,740 | $94,740 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $283,740 | $94,740 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $11,635 | $283,740 | $94,740 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $134,190 | $45,540 | $88,650 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $134,190 | $45,540 | $88,650 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $134,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $134,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $134,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $134,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $751 | $134,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map