$330,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,001/month

Total Views 117
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Covered Courtyard

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming, low-maintenance patio home and yard offering the perfect blend of comfort and breathtaking scenery in a quiet Foothills neighborhood near Kirtland and Sandia Labs. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the well designed layout boasts an open living area ideal for entertaining. Gather around the cozy fireplace on chilly evenings, or step out on the covered patio to soak in the main attraction. The property delivers unparalleled, magnificent views of vibrant evening sunsets, twinkling city lights, and the historic volcanoes. The Sandias are right outside your front door! This gem offers an idyllic retreat without sacrificing city conveniences! Its location provides easy access to the anywhere in the city and to the Sunport! Come take a look!

Listing Agent

Marilyn Eifert

Talia Freedman and Co. License #38984 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,898

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 124.41 x 45.42 x 118.38
  • East Facing Home
  • Zoning described as R-1A*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102305613722630819

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,898

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Central and Tramway, East on Central to Waterfall Dr., South to Serenity Ct., Left at the ''T'' to Property on the right.
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 45 x 124.41 x 45.42 x 118.38
  • Subdivision Name: At North Four Hills Subdivision

• Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1365.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Roof: Pitched, Tar/Gravel, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Roger Smith
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5445.0
  • Parcel #: 102305613722630819
  • Zoning Description: R-1A*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2897.86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,898 $70,582 $14,762 $55,820
2024 $2,807 $68,527 $14,332 $54,195
2023 $2,843 $68,527 $14,332 $54,195
2022 $2,830 $68,527 $14,332 $54,195
2021 $2,717 $64,177 $16,614 $47,563
2020 $2,673 $62,308 $16,130 $46,178
2019 $2,594 $60,493 $15,660 $44,833
2018 $2,502 $60,493 $15,660 $44,833
2017 $2,425 $58,732 $15,204 $43,528
2016 $2,355 $55,361 $14,332 $41,029
2015 $55,361 $55,361 $14,332 $41,029
2014 $2,331 $54,885 $12,242 $42,643
2013 -- $53,286 $11,885 $41,401
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $330,000 +37.5% $242 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $240,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,080 New Conventional
Previous Owner $226,000 VA
Previous Owner $170,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $108,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1103583

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-023-056-137226-3-08-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.