331 Skyline Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,634 - $1,234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,188,409, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 331 Skyline Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Quibell Peter D and Quibell Sanda T
Bought by
Quibell Peter and Quibell Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Quibell Peter D and Quibell Sandra T
Bought by
Quibell Peter D and Quibell Sandra T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quibell Peter | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Quibell Peter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quibell Peter | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $223,708 | $91,131 | $132,577 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $215,024 | $87,594 | $127,430 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $210,809 | $85,877 | $124,932 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $206,677 | $84,194 | $122,483 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $204,559 | $83,331 | $121,228 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $200,549 | $81,698 | $118,851 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $196,618 | $80,097 | $116,521 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $192,764 | $78,527 | $114,237 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $188,986 | $76,988 | $111,998 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $186,148 | $75,832 | $110,316 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $182,503 | $74,347 | $108,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map